Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451523113
(35 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Comedy of Errors
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: New Rev ed.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 194 pages, VERY GOOD. NEW REVISED EDITION. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: New Rev ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Signet Classic Shakespeare (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ptraye ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare, Harry Levin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet Classics, 1986, Revised, 0.6 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4 in. W, 3.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography
by
Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good. 0451523113 Softcover with slight edgewear, creasing, tanning. Scans available on request. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diane Sanders ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography
by
Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good+ Some shelfware, Pen markings on back cover, some pages are beginning to turn yellow. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Comedy of Errors
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Signet 1/1/1989. Used paperback. Poor. read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Comedy of Errors (Signet Classic Shakespeare Ser. )
by
Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Very Good. FREE.1st. Class. Mail. Upgrade. for. Media. Mail * 194 pages with mild foxing, no text markings or tobacco odor, unread with very tight spine, cover has slight wear. NOT A Library Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
book-recycler ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Acceptable. read more
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
Shakespeare, William
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Classics
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: New. 0451523113 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography
by
Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Very Good. LIKE NEW INSIDE AND OUT. TWO SM DENTS ON BACK COVER. NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS TO COVER OR PAGES. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS213 ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
by
William Shakespeare
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451523112
ISBN: 0451523113
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.