» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Comedy of Errors used book

The Comedy of Errors

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 194 pages, VERY GOOD. NEW REVISED EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors used book

The Comedy of Errors

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Rev ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 208 p. Signet Classic Shakespeare (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ptraye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare, Harry Levin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet Classics, 1986, Revised, 0.6 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4 in. W, 3.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography used book

The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography

by Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good. Light edge wear to soft cover. Page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good. 0451523113 Softcover with slight edgewear, creasing, tanning. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography used book

The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography

by Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good+ Some shelfware, Pen markings on back cover, some pages are beginning to turn yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Comedy of Errors used book

Comedy of Errors

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Signet 1/1/1989. Used paperback. Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Classics Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Comedy of Errors (Signet Classic Shakespeare Ser. ) used book

A Comedy of Errors (Signet Classic Shakespeare Ser. )

by Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Very Good. FREE.1st. Class. Mail. Upgrade. for. Media. Mail * 194 pages with mild foxing, no text markings or tobacco odor, unread with very tight spine, cover has slight wear. NOT A Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) new book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by Shakespeare, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Classics ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: New. 0451523113 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography used book

The Comedy of Errors: With New Dramatic Criticism and an Updated Bibliography

by Shakespeare, William; Levin, Harry other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Very Good. LIKE NEW INSIDE AND OUT. TWO SM DENTS ON BACK COVER. NO MARKS, RIPS OR FOLDS TO COVER OR PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic) used book

The Comedy of Errors (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)

by William Shakespeare other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451523112 ISBN: 0451523113

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.