» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Good. 0451462300 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Very good. Very Good. Copyright 2008 hardcover//Owner's marks on the front page, uncreased spine, moderate wear, and a small tear at dust jacket corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark. Hard cover with dust jacket. 050109. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New in New jacket. New, unread hardcover book with publisher's inventory mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Fine. 0451462300 0451462300 Pub. 2008. ! st printing, stated. Like new in all respects. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Destroyermen: Crusade used book

Destroyermen: Crusade

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Roc, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. The second book of the Destroyermen trilogy, sequel to Destroyermen: Into the Storm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen) new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen)

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade new book

Crusade

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $21.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780451462305. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade new book

Crusade

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

list price: $23.95

our price: $21.56

you save: $2.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Destroyermen, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyer Men) new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyer Men)

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $24.31

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Good. Roc hc w/ dj. minor shelfwear on jacket. remainder mark on bottom of page block. clean and unmarked text. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Good. Minor corner and cover and edge wear Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. 0451462300 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen #02) new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen #02)

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen #02) used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen #02)

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Destroyermen, Book II new book

Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Destroyermen, Book II new book

Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $15.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $18.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade new book

Crusade

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. The agripping and rivetinga( S.M. Stirling, author of "The Scourge of God") Destroyermen saga continues. Lieutenant Commander Matthew Reddy, along with the men and women of the USS "Walker, " have chosen sides in a war not of their making. Swept from... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen #02) used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II (Destroyermen #02)

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Roc ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II used book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $19.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Roc Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: Good. 0451462300 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade, Taylor Anderson new book

Crusade, Taylor Anderson

other copies of this book

price: $20.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Taylor Anderson other copies of this book

price: $21.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roc Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II new book

Crusade: Destroyermen, Book II

by Anderson, Taylor other copies of this book

price: $22.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Roc Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451462305 ISBN: 0451462300

Description: New. 0451462300 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Maelstrom

Maelstrom

by Taylor Anderson

see all from $4.54!

new only from $4.54!

Into the Storm

Into the Storm

by Taylor Anderson

see all from $2.01!

new only from $4.60!

The Last Centurion

The Last Centurion

by John Ringo

see all from $3.82!

new only from $4.80!

Weapons of Choice

Weapons of Choice

by John Birmingham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.53!

Colonization: Aftershocks

Colonization: Aftershocks

by Harry Turtledove

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.80!

Opening Atlantis

Opening Atlantis

by Harry Turtledove

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.05!