» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Major Larson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck, Major (Editor), and McCain, John (Afterword by), and Franks, Tommy, General (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nal Caliber Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck, Major (Editor), and McCain, John (Afterword by), and Franks, Tommy, General (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nal Caliber Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck, Major (Editor), and McCain, John (Afterword by), and Franks, Tommy, General (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nal Caliber Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Remainder. Book has remainder mark Jacket shows scuffing and rubbing damage. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $13.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New. 0451223349 Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nal Caliber ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decoratedwarriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decoratedwarriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat from America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck, Major (Editor), and McCain, John (Afterword by), and Franks, Tommy, General (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $11.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nal Caliber Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SOFTCOVER. Advance Uncorrected Proofs. Glued binding. 334 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Never used. Pristine condition. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Morebooks2002, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $11.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nal Caliber ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $14.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Good. 0451223349 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nal Caliber ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nal Caliber ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

by Larson, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Nal Caliber ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New. 0451223349 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $39.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors

by Chuck Larson other copies of this book

price: $39.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New. In this rare and candid glimpse into the lives and tactics of America's formost contributors to freedom and patriotism, Major Chuck Larson assembles the compellingfirst-hand accounts of valor and heroism from the Armed forces' recipiants of honor. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan new book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq and Afghanistan

other copies of this book

price: $45.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq & Afghanistan used book

Heroes Among Us: Firsthand Accounts of Combat From America's Most Decorated Warriors in Iraq & Afghanistan

by Edited By: Larson, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Nal Caliber, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780451223340 ISBN: 0451223349

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Heroes Books jacket has very slight creases or wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages are unmarked, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.