» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.52

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight with exception of first page (no information)having been removed during library withdraw process. Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, and markings. DJ protected by mylar cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Page edges are lightly soiled. Slight wrinkle to periphery of Dust Jacket. Nice reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother, the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother, the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: NAL Caliber, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.47

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Fine. 0451215109 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice Book! (small black hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; Shelf Wear; Good Condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Caliber, NY. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: FINE/FINE. Brown boards, black spine. [B172] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Excellent Conditon in Excellent Conditon jacket. Hardcover, 1st Edition, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Slight bend to head and tail of spine. Dust Jacket lightly wrinkled at extreme periphery. Faint, small smudge at far right edges of pages (not visible on surface page). Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Alexander, Larry., NAL Caliber, 2005, c2005, probable book club edition, boards (hard cover), near fine with near fine dj, 297 pp, B&W photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 0451215109, 'They were Easy Company, 101st Army Airborne, a unit whose members became legendary in the annals of World War II combat' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild bumping\wear from handling; DJ has minimal rubbing to covers; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Caliber, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Very Good ++ in hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 287 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains glossy section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Black remainder mark along bottom page edges. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Caliber, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: 15 B/W Plates. Fine+/Fine+ * Like New! ! * W/Dust Jacket 297pgs(Index) Clean, very tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 0451215109 Price unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of... new book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of...

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: New. Fresh, clean 1st edition hardcover in unclipped dustjacket. Tight and square, sharp corners. NAL Caliber, New York, 2005. First Edition with full number line. 297 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers new book

Biggest Brother the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0451215109. New first edition, seventh hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.17 x 9.28 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Caliber Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Brown boards, pictorial d.j. Biography of Major Dick Winters, in World War II. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. Small stratches in dust jacket, some shlef wear on dust jacket also. stamp on title page from previous owner. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005/04/26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers Unlimited, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. 0451215109 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: NEW AMERICAN LIBRARY/MASS MARK Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Very Good. 0451215109 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $16.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NAL Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. 0451215109 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Led the Band of Brothers

by Larry Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NAL Hardcover Date Published: 2005-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Lead the Band of Brothers used book

Biggest Brother: the Life of Major Dick Winters, the Man Who Lead the Band of Brothers

by Alexander, Larry other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New American Library ISBN-13: 9780451215109 ISBN: 0451215109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.