» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Historical Romance Date Published: Dec 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: B. 1st prt. 045121367X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Historical Romance Date Published: Dec 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: B. 1st prt. 045121367X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Historical Romance Date Published: Dec 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: B. 1st prt. 045121367X. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2004. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle new book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Gonzales, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear-Name written inside-Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: Very Good. "She has a boy's name and a man's job, but beneath the flannel shirt of this 'lumberjane' beat the heart of a fiery and passionate woman. With her business partner plotting to overthrow her and the company's future hanging in the balance, lumber heiress Billie Shaughnessy, newly arrived in remote Eagle Bay, is willing to fight for what is hers. Unfortunately, the land her father was razing may belong to another....Makah chief Proud Eagle has every reason to despise the Shaughnessys. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Proud Eagle used book

Proud Eagle

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451213679 ISBN: 045121367X

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 2004, 1.2 in. H x 6.5 in. L x 3.8 in. W, 5.7 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Storm Rider

Storm Rider

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Savage Persuasion

Savage Persuasion

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.77!

Savage Mists

Savage Mists

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Savage Promise

Savage Promise

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.57!

Savage Innocence

Savage Innocence

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!

Savage Heart

Savage Heart

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.71!