» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. 0451203828 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 15H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. 0451203828 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 22J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Fine. 0451203828 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Signet Pub Date: 4/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. Book has some shelf wear-Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good + Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice 342 page first edition paperback. For newly widowed Chandra O'Banyon, the American colony of Jamestown is a terrible disappointment. Taking care of her overbearing brother and her young niece is not the life she had hoped for when departing England, and her heart longs for true adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. 0451203828. 5 Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. 2-3 light spine creases, light rubbing wear on edges. For newly widowed Chandra O'Banyon, the American colony of Jamestown is a terrible disappointment. Taking care of her overbearing brother and her young niece is not the life she had hoped for when departing England, and her heart longs for true adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Edwards, Cassie other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, dj in plastic cover. 341 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $14.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Falcon used book

Midnight Falcon

by Cassie Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451203823 ISBN: 0451203828

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Storm Rider

Storm Rider

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Fire Cloud

Fire Cloud

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rolling Thunder

Rolling Thunder

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.75!

Lone Eagle

Lone Eagle

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

Winter Raven

Winter Raven

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.11!

Savage Mists

Savage Mists

by Cassie Edwards

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!