» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Fine. 0451197879 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Very Good. Small rub on front cover, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork new book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780451197870 [KING, STEPHEN] ROADWORK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good + Cover has chipping, bumping, marks & scratches-Marks on edge-Stephen King writing as Robert Bachman-Edgewear-Minor tear to FFEP-Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Roadman used book

Roadman

by King other copies of this book

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Signet Book, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork new book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork new book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork new book

Roadwork

by King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Roadwork, With an Introduction By the Author on "the Importance of Being Bachman " ( Road Work ) used book

Roadwork, With an Introduction By the Author on "the Importance of Being Bachman " ( Road Work )

by Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym For Stephen King ) other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Signet, 1999, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Very Good+ ----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Roadwork used book

Roadwork

by Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451197870 ISBN: 0451197879

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Long Walk

The Long Walk

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

The Colorado Kid

The Colorado Kid

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cycle of the Werewolf

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.86!

Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Night Shift

Night Shift

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Dead Zone

Dead Zone

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!