Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451197879
(60 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Roadwork
by
Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roadwork
by
King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. read more
Roadwork
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Fine. 0451197879 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Bachman, Richard; King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Second Dip Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Very Good. Small rub on front cover, light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780451197870 [KING, STEPHEN] ROADWORK. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Bachman, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good + Cover has chipping, bumping, marks & scratches-Marks on edge-Stephen King writing as Robert Bachman-Edgewear-Minor tear to FFEP-Slight spine slant. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Roadman
by
King
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: A Signet Book, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Roadwork
by
King, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bachman, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. read more
Roadwork, With an Introduction By the Author on "the Importance of Being Bachman " ( Road Work )
by
Bachman, Richard ( Pseudonym For Stephen King )
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N.Y. : Signet, 1999, 1st New Edition, 1st Printing
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Uncredited Cover Art. Very Good+ ----------paperback, Very Good+, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Leonard Shoup ,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Roadwork
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451197870
ISBN: 0451197879
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.