New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 24th printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge wear, tiny corner creases, light spine creases. 433 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Acceptable. Please note: previously owned by a smoker. Tight binding, no marks in text or inside covers, cover heavily creased, scuff marks, bottom corner of front cover missing. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GottBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: 1988. Paperback. Reissue. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Very Good. 0451178017 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title Page: Very Good; Pages are tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light slant to book, stk #2287j6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book By Book, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-17801-7. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. Average used paperback with cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Acceptable. Cover is slightly worn, book has slight bend from storage, some page corners with minor creasing, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. The cover has been creased and lines down spine Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Book is Good, light waves in pages, some cover wear. Size: 6.8 x 4.1 x 1.2 inches. 433 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Fair. 0451178017 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean insideAcceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Jonathan Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge used book

Over the Edge

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. In Protective Sleeve. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Very Good. 0451178017 G38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. 0451178017 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. 0451178017 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. 0451178017 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware) used book

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)

by Kellerman, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451178015 ISBN: 0451178017

Description: Good. 0451178017 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Over the Edge (Alex Delaware)