New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: 1983. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. 0451163516 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Poor. Just an acceptable reading copy. In the years before the Bolshevik Revolution, an assassin arrives in England from Russia to kill another Russian. Two women--both in love with the man on this dangerous mission--get caught up in the middle of a plot that could change the future of Russia forever. 1914: the world hangs on the brink of catastrophe--the eve of the war to end all wars. Feliks, a man consumed with a mission, comes to London to commit a murder that could change history. Against ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BRADLEY INGELS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man from St. Petersburg used book

The Man from St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p.; 0.98" x 6.89" x 4.18". #1 Author's Classic Spy Thriller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man from St. Petersburg used book

The Man from St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p.; 0.98" x 6.89" x 4.18". #1 Author's Classic Spy Thriller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man from St. Petersburg used book

The Man from St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 384 p.; 0.98" x 6.89" x 4.18". #1 Author's Classic Spy Thriller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. 0451163516 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. 0451163516 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. 0451163516 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. 0451163516 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. Crease on upper right corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. 0451163516 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. -9th Printing--342 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Signet Pub Date: 5/1/1983 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some slight spine creases. Text is clean and unmarked. SYNOPSIS: Historical fiction about WWI pitches two awesome adversaries into deadly battle: Walden, peer of the realm and stalwart of the British Empire, and Feliks, son of a poor Russian priest, who bows to no monarch, no government, no love, except the one frozen in his heart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet) used book

The Man From St. Petersburg (Signet)

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Signet, 1983, 1.1 in. H x 6.85 in. L x 4.09 in. W, 6.6 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man from St. Petersburg used book

The Man from St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and faint creasing to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451163516 ISBN: 0451163516

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: