Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451153553
(427 available copies)
| Page 1 of 18 |
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. 0451153553 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. 0451153553 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. 0451153553 B43___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. 0451153553 B44___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. 0451153553 A47_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover; cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good+ 0451153553. 9 oz.; 338 pages; PB good + PB appears unread aged w/some shelf wear. When novelist Paul Sheldon is injured in the mountains, he feels fortunate to be rescued by a nurse who calls herself his number one fan. Annie Wilkes adores his books about Misery Chastain, but when she reads his newest manuscript and learns that Misery is to be killed off, Sheldon learns just how brutal a critic Annie can be. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mistymorninbooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Misery: Stephen King (Paperback, 1988)
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library Trade
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. In very good condition. just a little aged but pages are perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library Trade
Date Published: 1988-06
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Sticker Front Cover, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New Amer Library, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. First mass market edition. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. 0451153553 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. 0451153553 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Fair. 0451153553 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 6/3/1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. 0451153553 Standard used condition___quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Toronto, ON, Canada-Size: read more
|
|
Misery
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780451153555
ISBN: 0451153553
Description: Good. -14th Printing--No Jacket. Good 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall 337 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|