» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jews, God, and History used book

Jews, God, and History

by Dimont, Max I other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History (Signet) used book

Jews, God, and History (Signet)

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History used book

Jews, God, and History

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History (Signet) used book

Jews, God, and History (Signet)

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History (Signet) used book

Jews, God, and History (Signet)

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Good. Some minor shelf wear otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History used book

Jews, God, and History

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover worn. Spine creased. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History used book

Jews, God, and History

by Dimont, Max I other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New American Library Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Two copies available. Pages are clean and unmarked throughout, but slightly sun-faded. Binding is good. Cover shows slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 472 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God and History used book

Jews, God and History

by Eimont, Max I. other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Good. Clean tight unmarked book with light edgewear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Jews, God, and History used book

Jews, God, and History

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jews, God, and History (Signet) used book

Jews, God, and History (Signet)

by Max I. Dimont other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, Softcover, Previous owner's name, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Jews, God, and History used book

Jews, God, and History

by Dimont, Max I. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1964 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Used-Good. Size: 7 x 5 x 1 inches; Annotations in ink up until page 15; pages clean thereafter. Minor shelf wear. The vitality and longevity of Jewish culture raises the question: How did this tenacious people survive throughout history when many other cultures and religions were annihilated or absorbed? Uniquely, they accomplished this without a homeland for nearly 2000 years. The work, a revision of a huge history written shortly after World War II, doesn't dwell on the Holocaust but ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Jews, God, and History (Signet) used book

Jews, God, and History (Signet)

by Dimont, Max I. other copies of this book

price: $11.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Good. 0451146948 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Jews, God and History used book

Jews, God and History

by Dimont, Max I. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Paper. Good spine. Light edge wear. Light we3ar to covers. Yellowing. Name on inside cover. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. Signet Book-Complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Jews God and History By Dimont, Max I used book

Jews God and History By Dimont, Max I

by Max I Dimont other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~mass Date Published: 1981-11 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Very Good. PBB ~ 8/14 b. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Jews, God and History used book

Jews, God and History

by Dimont, Max I. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451146946 ISBN: 0451146948

Description: Very Good- 0451146948. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Pailes, MA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.