» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight browning to pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight browning to pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. 0451122240 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Poor. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good in None. jacket. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light fold line to spinr. Light page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good. 0451122240 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good. 0451122240 Very good Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good. 0451122240 very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. 3rd printing. Spine sloped. Spine creased. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Fair. 0451122240 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Apr. 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: 0451122240. Paperack Fiction Original Near Fine No stamps or marks; 52685. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby (Signet) used book

Tar Baby (Signet)

by Morrison, Toni other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 4/5/1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Fine. 0451122240 Excellent condition, paperback 1981 FIRST EDITION, 1st printing, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tar Baby used book

Tar Baby

by Toni Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: New American Library, 1983, c1981 Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780451122247 ISBN: 0451122240

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Reprint. Previously published: New York: Knopf, 1981. "A Signet Book"--T.p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Paradise

Paradise

by Toni Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sula

Sula

by Toni Morrison (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Song of Solomon

Song of Solomon

by Toni Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jazz

Jazz

by Toni Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.17!

Bluest Eye

Bluest Eye

by Toni Morrison

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beloved

Beloved

by Toni Morrison (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!