Your search: Books » ISBN: 0451122240
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight browning to pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Slight browning to pages. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. 0451122240 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Poor. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good in None. jacket. Good reading copy. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to soft cover. Light fold line to spinr. Light page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good. 0451122240 Used Book. Very good. read more
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good. 0451122240 Very good Used Book. read more
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good. 0451122240 very good-used book. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. 3rd printing. Spine sloped. Spine creased. Tanning. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuzyQBooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Fair. 0451122240 USED*Acceptable. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Good. read more
Tar Baby
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet Apr. 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: 0451122240. Paperack Fiction Original Near Fine No stamps or marks; 52685. read more
Tar Baby (Signet)
by
Morrison, Toni
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 4/5/1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Fine. 0451122240 Excellent condition, paperback 1981 FIRST EDITION, 1st printing, no marks, great cover, readit, VG. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tar Baby
by
Toni Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: New York: New American Library, 1983, c1981
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780451122247
ISBN: 0451122240
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Reprint. Previously published: New York: Knopf, 1981. "A Signet Book"--T.p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Once Upon a Time ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.