Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780449910559ISBN:0449910555
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997-07-29
ISBN-13:9780449910559ISBN:0449910555
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780449910559ISBN:0449910555
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: First Edition. It is an offer anthropologist Katharine Sundquist cannot refuse. A chance to study the unusual skeletal remains unearthed on the volca... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780449910559ISBN:0449910555
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780449910559ISBN:0449910555
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. 230-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0449910555 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 338 pages, Fawcett; Ballantine Books, 1st edition (1997). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The Blackstone Chronicles, here tells of a young archaeologist's encounter with horror in Hawaii. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780449910559ISBN:0449910555
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.