» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Presence new book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: New. 0449910555 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E37. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Presence, 4. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doctor Matt's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very Good. 0449910555 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1997-07-29 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Like New Trade Paperback. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: First Edition. It is an offer anthropologist Katharine Sundquist cannot refuse. A chance to study the unusual skeletal remains unearthed on the volca... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-library. 230-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Columbine Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Fawcett Pub Date: 7/29/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 338. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Presence, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very Good. 0449910555 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 338 pages, Fawcett; Ballantine Books, 1st edition (1997). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The Blackstone Chronicles, here tells of a young archaeologist's encounter with horror in Hawaii. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by John Saul other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Very Good. 0449910555. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Presence used book

The Presence

by Saul, John other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, N. Y. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780449910559 ISBN: 0449910555

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Right Hand of Evil

The Right Hand of Evil

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Second Child

Second Child

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Nightshade

Nightshade

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Midnight Voices

Midnight Voices

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Shadows

Shadows

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Creature

Creature

by John Saul

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!