» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1977-03 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. Good condition with some edgewear, a small crease on the front cover and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1977-03 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a few faint creases on the front cover, and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1977-03 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with one crease on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. 0449231097 This mass market paperback book is in GOOD SHAPE for an old book! ! FIRST EDITION! Full number line is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! Some creasing of the spine and signs of wear from reading! SMOKE FREE HOME! Has store stamp on top border. Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a book that looks nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books 1977-03 Date Published: 1977-03 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good Cover has mild edge wear and a couple of creased corners. Book is a bit age toned. Spine lightly creased. Pages contain no marks or creased corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Price in pen on cover. Considerable creasing and wear to wraps. More of a reading copy with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good reading copy. Reading creases and some edgewear, the sign of a good book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty & Associates Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 239 pages. It was a dream come true. Susan loved all things Scottish. So, when the opportunity presented itself, there was no question in her mind but... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Book Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and cover wear, small tear on spine, light age discoloration. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: PETERS, ELIZABETH: LEGEND IN GREEN VELVET This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Fine. 0449231097. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett Books ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Very Good. 0449231097. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. Susan had been infatuated with everything Scottish for as long as she could remember. When she arrived in Scotland to work on an archaeological dig, she thought it was a dream come true. Minor wear, prev owner name inside, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Good. This copy is in good to very good condition, with some yellowing of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Fawcett Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest Book, Greenwich Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Softcover, 239 pp, Very Good+ Mass Market Paperback. Slight wrapper edge rub. Tight, clean edition with light pp age browning. , 0449231097. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A spine crease. edge chips. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Very good. Paperback, minorly scuffed, spine broken; RTB815. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet (Also Released as: Ghost in Green Velvet. ) used book

Legend in Green Velvet (Also Released as: Ghost in Green Velvet. )

by Peters, Elizabeth (Also Writes As Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym Of Barbara G. Mertz) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: [0-449-23109-7 2-3109] [date not indicated], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz....Also released as: Ghost in Green Velvet....(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet (Also Released as: Ghost in Green Velvet. ) used book

Legend in Green Velvet (Also Released as: Ghost in Green Velvet. )

by Peters, Elizabeth (Also Writes As Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym Of Barbara G. Mertz) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crest ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: [0-449-23109-7 2-3109] [date not known], 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Barbara Michaels. Pseudonym of Barbara G. Mertz. Also released as: Ghost in Green Velvet. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, Canada Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Very Good + Square tight copy with light wear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Thompson, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Legend in Green Velvet used book

Legend in Green Velvet

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, United States Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780449231098 ISBN: 0449231097

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.