Your search: Books » ISBN: 0449147509
(52 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dennis Gartin ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gold Medal Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 6/2/1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Very Good. 0449147509 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z27D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 6/2/1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Very Good. 0449147509 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X29V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Black Swan, the
by
Carr, Philippa (Victoria Holt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: Jul 1992
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: C. 1st prt. 0449147509. read more
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa (Victoria Holt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good 0449147509 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Historical Romance Fiction (#80267) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Paperback book with slight shelfwear to cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1991-06-02
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Good reading book. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Fair. read more
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Fair. read more
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Fair. read more
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Fair. read more
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Not Available, Not Available
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: CARR, PHILIPPA: THE BLACK SWAN This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A Novel Place® ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Victoria Holt Writing As Philippa Carr
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Some foxing on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Philippa Carr (Victoria Holt)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Mass Market Paperback
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; read more
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. has edge wear and dog ear to cover, pages have light discolor, clean to read. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa (Holt, Victoria)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Ballantine Books Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal/ Ballantine Books, New York NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Spine creases; bookseller stamps on inside front wrapper and on title page; tanning. read more
The Black Swan
by
Carr, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780449147504
ISBN: 0449147509
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. moderate tip wear-light edge wear-No creasing in spine-Fine+ Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.