|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0449000176
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Fallen Angels. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 1997-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, mark on outside of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Stover,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: VG+ Reading Copy. Mass Market Hardcover. VG+ Reading Copy. 1st. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Galore,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 1997-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. Number written in pen at the top of book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 5/28/1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: New. 0449000176 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose: Fallen Angels
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. Mini-hardcover, B+/near fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ivy Books
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. 0449000176 Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ivy Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Fair. 7.0 in x 4.3 in x 1.2 in. Worn spine and cover. May include store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. May include markings. read more
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997-05-28
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Fair. read more
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Fine. No Dj Issued. Looks new and unused. 4 7 inches. 421 pages. First Edition 1st printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover / Paperback Size
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A faint stain on front cover, may be from pricing label, small corner bump. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Historical English Synopsis: 421 pages. Stephen Kenyon, Duke of Ashburton, has always taken the duties of his rank seriously...until shocking news sends him running from his isola... read more
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: As New. No Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover / Paperback Size
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Bottom and top of spine slightly in consistant with shelving. pictorial cover. A-cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 6/1998
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Good. 0449000176. Bright, glossy cover, clean tight pages with light page tanning. 2-3 light spine creases, a little bit of tilt, rubbing wear on edges.; 7th in FALLEN ANGELS series. Stephen Kenyon, Duke of Ashburton, has always taken the duties of his rank seriously...Until shocking news sends him running from his isolating world of wealth and privilege to roam the countryside as an ordinary man. Then a heroic rescue thrusts him into the warm embrace of the Fitzgeralds, a theatrical family ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Romance,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels Series)
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Mary Jo Putney
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fawcett Columbine, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The mesmerizing story of two unlikely lovers, thrown together by fate. Glossy illustrated boards with smudges & bumps, not a remainder or ex-library book, no markings or dog ears, 421 bright & tight pages. read more
|
|
One Perfect Rose
by
Putney, Mary Jo
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Fawcett Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780449000175
ISBN: 0449000176
Description: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. Paperback size hardcover. Pictorial cover, published without a dust jacket. Book is clean, binding tight and pages bright. Minimal wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Perfect Rose
| | | |