» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1/1/1973 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by ; Arthur Szyk other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1989 PRINTING. HC IN {MYLAR DJ-BACK FOLD HAS TEAR 5". } PAGE EDGES DARK BLUE. CLEAN TEXT. PAGES BRIGHT, CORNERS SHARP. ILLUSTRATED BY ARTHUR SZYK. ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY. BEAUTIFUL COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: cathy javier, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Lucas, Mrs E V(Translated by), and Paull, Mrs H B (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Szyk, Arthur. Fine in good dust jacket. 1988 Printing. 327 pgs in fine/like new condition; illustrated cover has very slight shelf wear on bottom edges; clear mylar dj has some wear. Illustrated Junior Library Edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Illustrated by Arthur Szyk. Near Fine with no dust jacket; Binding mildly stretched. Plastic jacket is price clipped, edge chip. Illustrated Junior Library; Color Illustrations; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales, Illustrated Junior Library used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales, Illustrated Junior Library

by Andersen, Hans C. other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: ARTHUR SZYK. Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM AND GREEN PICTORAIL BOARDS. GROSSET & DUNLAP. ILL. BY ARTHUR SZYK. PRINTING. NOTE ON FRONT INSIDE END PAPER. ILLUSTRATED JUNIOR LIBRARY. 343 PPS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Lucas, Edward V (Translated by), and Paull, H B (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.01

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Szyk, Arthur. Good. No dust jacket. Color Illustrated Paper over boards. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Junior Library. Blue tinted edges, tops-side, bottom stained blue. Some water spots on blue edges an on lower page edges, causing some fading on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BraswellEstateBooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Subsequent Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Arthur Szyk. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book looks like new in a fine clear plastic dust jacket-contains the full color full page Arthur Szyk illustrations-There is a small faint previous owner inscription in the upper left hand corner of the paste down- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales new book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Lucas, Edward V (Translated by), and Paull, H B (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Szyk, Arthur. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Junior Library. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Very Good. 0448060051 tight glossy pictorial hardcover previous ownwer's name under front cover clean interior illustrated by Arthur Szyk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, N. Y. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Arthur Szyk. Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial cover is in very good condition with rub to top corners. Illustrations are in color from the Illustrated Junior Library. Is a Very Nice Copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Lucas, Edward V (Translated by), and Paull, H B (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Szyk, Arthur. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1945 Grosset & Dunlap first thus hardcover issued w/ no DJ, 343 pp. See cover & endpaper scans in customer images. Green cloth boards w/ pictorial inlay, gilt lettering. Light rubs at tips of boards, owner's nameplate... Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Junior Library. Audience: Children/juvenile. Colorful endpapers & illustrations by Arthur Szyk, translation by Mrs. Lucas & Mrs. Paull. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: got2mojos, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Very Good. 0448060051. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murrieta Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Very Good. 0448060051. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murrieta Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by ; Arthur Szyk other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Fine. Clean crisp pages thru-out-Clean cover with shelf-wear (tiny nick on edge)-Dedication sticker inside cover-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales

by Andersen, Hans Christian, and Lucas, Edward V (Translated by), and Paull, H B (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Leonard Vosburgh. Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Junior Library. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Swanson, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) [Hardcover]; Arthur Szyk used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) [Hardcover]; Arthur Szyk

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales: Easyread Large Edition used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales: Easyread Large Edition

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Junior Library Edition Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: NEARLY NEW in CLEAR PLASTIC jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SHORT INSCRIPTION OF FIRST END PAPER---- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) new book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) new book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Hans Christian Andersen other copies of this book

price: $11.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: BRAND NEW. 0448060051. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library) used book

Andersen's Fairy Tales (Illustrated Junior Library)

by Andersen, Hans Christian other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060057 ISBN: 0448060051

Description: Good. 0448060051 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.