» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance)

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1980-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 206 pages. He was an enfant terrible...yet the pranks that little Lord Algernon visited upon his patient governess, Meriel Hathaway, were borne by her... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue [Import] [Paperback] By Faire, Zabrina

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/4/1980 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance)

by Zabrina Faire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance)

by Zabrina Faire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Your Warner Library of Regency Romance, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue-#2.

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very Good. Tight, glossy copy with no creasing, no stamps and scant shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Lady Blue used book

Lady Blue

by Zabrina Faire other copies of this book

price: $10.82

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. Nice Walter Popp art cover. 1979 Warner paperback. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance)

by Zabrina Faire other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1/4/1980 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very Good. 0446940569 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated Date Published: 1/4/1980 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very Good. 0446940569 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Lady Blue [Import] used book

Lady Blue [Import]

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, 13W7 Date Published: April 1, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Acceptable. 0-446-94056-9 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. Nice reading copy, spine roll, spine crease, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance #2)

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance #2)

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue (Your Warner Library of Regency Romance #2)

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Good. 0446940569 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130, 00 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed, or we'll replace or refund your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dusty Old Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lady Blue

by Faire, Zabrina other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780446940566 ISBN: 0446940569

Description: Fair. Scuffing and creasing to cvrs., tears at lower spine, wear along spine, chips to edges of upper back cvr. [TG41] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Romantic Unlimited LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.