Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: book Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 492 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 14.4 oz. The physician-nutritionist and author of Reversing Hypertension advocates a non-surgival program for victims of cardio-vascular diseases that includes a complete therapeutic regimen and diet plan that will enable many to not only halt their diseases' progress, but reverse that progress. Original. For a quarter of a century, the Whitaker Wellness Institute in Newport Beach, CA, has ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2002-03-01
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446676571. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: Updated and Revised
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Health/HEART DISEASE WHITE PAPERBOUND WITH NO DJ FROM THE PUBLISHER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. TINY NOTE ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF IN INK. FEW LEAVES ARE DOG-EARED. LEAVES HAVE MINOR BROWNING FROM AGE. SOLID BINDING. COVER IS VERY SLIGHTLY SOILED. 492 PAGES. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: From a bestselling author and nutritional champion comes the newly revised and updated edition of "Reversing Heart Disease, " offering the latest in preventative cardiac health care. read more
Description: Good. 0446676578 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446676571ISBN:0446676578
Description: Very Good. A Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery. 492 pp. Minimal text highlighting. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.