» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New. 0446676578 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Good. 0446676578 Spine creased, light general exterior wear. Insides new and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: A Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 492 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.20 in. 14.4 oz. The physician-nutritionist and author of Reversing Hypertension advocates a non-surgival program for victims of cardio-vascular diseases that includes a complete therapeutic regimen and diet plan that will enable many to not only halt their diseases' progress, but reverse that progress. Original. For a quarter of a century, the Whitaker Wellness Institute in Newport Beach, CA, has ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446676571. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Good. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian other copies of this book

price: $8.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease new book

Reversing Heart Disease

by Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $9.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: BRAND NEW. 0446676578. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated and Revised Binding: Paperbound Publisher: WARNER BOOKS, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Very Good in N/A jacket. Health/HEART DISEASE WHITE PAPERBOUND WITH NO DJ FROM THE PUBLISHER IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. TINY NOTE ON THE FRONT FLYLEAF IN INK. FEW LEAVES ARE DOG-EARED. LEAVES HAVE MINOR BROWNING FROM AGE. SOLID BINDING. COVER IS VERY SLIGHTLY SOILED. 492 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian other copies of this book

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to He new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to He

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: From a bestselling author and nutritional champion comes the newly revised and updated edition of "Reversing Heart Disease, " offering the latest in preventative cardiac health care. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery new book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Julian M. Whitaker other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Good. 0446676578 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery used book

Reversing Heart Disease: a Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery

by Whitaker, Julian M. other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: As New. 0446676578. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reversing Heart Disease used book

Reversing Heart Disease

by Whitaker, Julian other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446676571 ISBN: 0446676578

Description: Very Good. A Vital New Program to Help Prevent, Treat, and Eliminate Cardiac Problems Without Surgery. 492 pp. Minimal text highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Talgai Text, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.