Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Vision
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. In good condition. Shows almost no usage. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. Thriller. D.C. Detective Alex Cross has seen a lot of crime scenes. But even he is appalled by the gruesome murders of two joggers in San Francisco's Golden Gate Park-killings that look more like the work of savage beasts than humans. Local police are horrified and even the FBI is baffled. Then, as Cross is called in to take on the case, the ... read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Vision
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding tight. Slight shelf wear, minor spots book edge. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Good. 0446611212 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Very Good. 0446611212 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Good. 0446611212 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Good. 0446611212 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Good. 0446611212 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607919 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vision
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446611213ISBN:0446611212
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.