Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good general condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Some cover wear. Spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Volunteer fireman Taylor McAden is driven to take terrifying, heroic risks to save lives. But there's one leap into the unknown he can't bring himself to make: He can't fall in love. A man who likes to rescue troubled women, he inevitably leaves them as soon as they want more from him. Then, one day, a ... read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light rippling to side edge of first 100 pages, 1/2" tear on side edge of front cover, stk #2385j7. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Very Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Very Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Very Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. 0446610399 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780446610391ISBN:0446610399
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edge wear, creased spine, a few light creases in cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.