» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Very Good. 0446607258. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: TextbooksRus #8928424. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $2.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] shelf wear Publisher: Warner Books Pub Date: 8/1/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Homeschool Mom, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: TextbooksRus #9473495. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes new book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows minor wear at corners and edges, binding tight, text appears to be unmarked, lightly tanned margins. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology used book

Mythology

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Very Good. Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes. Spine creased. Cover corners bumped; very little wear along cover edges. Sticker residue front cover. Interior looks great--clear, clean text. Pp. 35-6 & 67-8 creased top corner. Some b/w illustrations within text. Handy copy for classics student. 352 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes [Mass Market Paperback] new book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes [Mass Market Paperback]

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: New. BRAND NEW: Tight binding, clean pages, excellent cover. Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $6.04

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: Warner Books (mass M Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: VF; new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes new book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Edith Hamilton other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes used book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $7.27

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: Very Good. 0446607258 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes new book

Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes

by Hamilton, Edith other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780446607254 ISBN: 0446607258

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mythology

Mythology

by Edith Hamilton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.42!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

To Kill a Mockingbird

To Kill a Mockingbird

by Harper Lee

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Tale of Two Cities

Tale of Two Cities

by Charles Dickens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.12!