» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 09/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Good. 0446604488 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $7.06

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very Good. 0446604488 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very Good. 0446604488 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $10.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very Good. 0446604488 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very Good. 0446604488 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0446604488 GOOD PLUS. 1997 EDITION 3RD PRINTING. COVER HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 272 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Good. 0446604488. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $13.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Bordersnakes used book

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $50.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446604482 ISBN: 0446604488

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Mexican tree duck

Mexican tree duck

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Last Good Kiss

Last Good Kiss

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.26!

Dancing bear

Dancing bear

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

The final country

The final country

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Right Madness

The Right Madness

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Wrong Case

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley

see all from $2.12!

new only from $7.77!