» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Charla Krupp other copies of this book

price: $5.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 1/2/2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Po... used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Po...

other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Used-Good. Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The pages are in excellent condition with no creases, tears or writing. The jacket has a small scratch on the front and the plastic coating is nicked at the bottom edge (the book's only flaws). Gently used, if used at all. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Charla Krupp other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old new book

How Not to Look Old

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $23.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Pr Date Published: 2008-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446581141. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

list price: $25.99

our price: $23.39

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Good. 0446581143 Dust cover missing. Some shipping damage. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Charla Krupp other copies of this book

price: $26.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Charla Krupp other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Pr, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: As New in As New jacket. 2008 HC/DJ, looks unread looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: new book

How Not to Look Old:

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $31.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN BOOK GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 256 pages. Boot camp for a younger, hipper makeover, packed with no-holds-barred advice on little beauty and fashion changes that pay off big time, from the on-air style expert for "the today show. " col. illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Charla Krupp other copies of this book

price: $2.08

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springboard Press Date Published: 2008-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: DUST JACKET MISSING. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Charla Krupp other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springboard Press ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Very Good. 0446581143 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Po... new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Po...

other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. New overstock unread copy. Great as a gift or addition to any collection. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Gifting, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPBPR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: VG/VG: shelfwear, edgewear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $13.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $13.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Springboard Press ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old new book

How Not to Look Old

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: BRAND NEW. 0446581143. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better used book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $16.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springboard Press ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: Good. 0446581143 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to L new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to L

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $19.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. Known to national audiences from her ten years on NBCs "Today" show, style expert Krupp dishes out her secrets in this "ultimate" to-do list for looking hip and fabulous--no matter what your age. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better new book

How Not to Look Old: Fast and Effortless Ways to Look 10 Years Younger, 10 Pounds Lighter, 10 Times Better

by Krupp, Charla other copies of this book

price: $19.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446581141 ISBN: 0446581143

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.