» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Small Edition; Minor moisture damage Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 677 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 677 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 677 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine. 0446533424. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 688 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine. 0446533424 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The dust jacket is in very good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, NY USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0446533424 2008----First Edition First Printing October 2008-----Keywords: --FICTION NEW YORK-----Fine Condition Hardcover-----with----Fine Condition Dust Jacket----Dust Jacket Is Not Price Clipped----No Tears Creases Chips to DJ-----DJ Is in a New Archival Dust Jacket Protector (Brodart)----Hardcover Has No Added Writing Marks, Notes or Underlining---Sewn Binding----End Paper Are Maps-----No Previous Owners Name---Binding Is Square---No Remainder Marks-----Not ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Nelson Demille other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. First Edition. First Edition October 2008. Very nice like new copy! Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. P 535 has wrinkle from paperclip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gate House, the used book

Gate House, the

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRAND CENTRAL PUBLISHING [10/2008] ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780446533423 HC W/DJ [DEMILLE, NELSON] GATE HOUSE, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by Demille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine (F) in Fine jacket. Very collectable condition. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. First Edition, First printing. Nelson DeMille delivers the long-awaited follow-up to his classic novel The Gold Coast. When John Sutter's aristocratic wife killed her mafia don lover, John left America and set out in his sailboat on a three-year journey around the world, eventually settling in London. Now, ten years later, he has come home to the Gold Coast to tell us the rest of the story. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 677 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marla Kral, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House new book

The Gate House

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 677 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gate House used book

The Gate House

by DeMille, Nelson other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780446533423 ISBN: 0446533424

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Looks new-read once. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 567 pages. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gold Coast

Gold Coast

by Nelson DeMille

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Spencerville

Spencerville

by Nelson DeMille

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Night Fall

Night Fall

by Nelson DeMille

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The General's Daughter

The General's Daughter

by Nelson DeMille

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Lions Game

The Lions Game

by Nelson DeMille

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.22!

Wild Fire

Wild Fire

by Nelson DeMille

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!