Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 02/2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Has some cover and edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Fine. Book is NEW with slight age toning. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Likely unread, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Like New. Barely used and clean. Beautiful copy! Ships from Colorado. CHECK OUT OUR HIGH FEEDBACK RATINGS! SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best – Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Business Plus Pub Date: 2/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224. read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Business Plus
Date Published: 2004-02
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Gently read; clean pages, tight binding, unmarked. Dust jacket has a tiny bit of edge crinkling and light shelf rubs and scuffs. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 218 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, first printing, Warner, 2004. Excellent in an Excellent unclipped jacket. Appears unread, tight. 218 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Business Books, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: New. Black boards, gilt spine titles. "A must read...Leeb presents many wonderful investment opportunities. "-Michael A. Berry, PhD. 218 pages. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Business, USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780446533171ISBN:0446533173
Description: New in fine dust jacket. $26 New book! Now over 70% off MSRP! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Shipping upgrade! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.