» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. usual xlib else nice copy, best book of 2003. Glued binding. Hardcover. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: Intelligent, patriotic Americans read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: exshomeret, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean copy, some wear to the Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very Good. 0446532231 minor wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Fine. 0446532231 Brand New. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. This book has NOT been marked as a remainder by the publisher. Price on dust jacket is intact and has NOT been clipped. Accurate Detailed Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. YEL117S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Good. 0446532231 Good condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Some shelf wear rubs a some corner wear through, dust jacket also has mild shelf wear and price on dust jacket states $24.95, a good condition book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in fine condition, but the dust jacket has a piece missing on the front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? new book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: New. 0446532231 Ships from PA, Return for any reason within 10 days. Leaves warehouse in 24 hrs or less. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Fine. 0446532231 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. DJ is torn very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 10/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Fair. 0446532231 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. DJ has chipping Creases on DJ missing binding brokenclean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? new book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKINGS, NEXT DAY SHIPPING (SMOKE FREE) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Michael Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003-10 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dude, Where's My Country? used book

Dude, Where's My Country?

by Moore, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING FULL NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446532235 ISBN: 0446532231

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. FIRST PRINTING FULL NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER IN FINE CONDITION. NF-D, 2003, Warner Books. Bush, George W; Conservatism & Liberalism; Foreign relations; General; Government; Humor; Non-Fiction; Political; Political Ideologies; Political Science; Politics and government; Topic; United States. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.