» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 02/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mother's Addict, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A light bump at the top of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P Peterson Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments new book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: New. 0446527254 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E31. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments new book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: New. 0446527254 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E34. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments new book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: New. 0446527254 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y71P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Fine. 0446527254 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments new book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: New. 0446527254 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. Corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good. 0446527254 Gift-Quality book; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Inc Date published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 1988 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. binding tight. no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear, dj has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Commitments used book

Commitments

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780446527255 ISBN: 0446527254

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Woman's Place

Woman's Place

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Vineyard

The Vineyard

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

More Than Friends

More Than Friends

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Together Alone

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.28!

Shades of Grace

Shades of Grace

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!