Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 10/2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. No apparent marks or flaws. Appears as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1119k6. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: Like New in Fine jacket. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Please note this book may have the previous owners name, nameplate or inscription on the inside cover. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780446527040ISBN:0446527041
Description: New in New jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Description: Fine. 0446527041 First Ed., First Printing free of markings. Cover shows very minimal shelf wear. This book shows no evidence of having been used; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more
Description: Very Good. 0446527041 Great condition book club edition hardcover with paper dust jacket cover. May have previous owner name inside front cover, mild wear, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.