New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Fair. 0446522597 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Poor. No Jacket. Water Damage, Corners/Edges Worn, Mark On First Page, Pages Stiff/Curled, Text Appears Unmarked, Reading Copy ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No dust jacket. Still a good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Very Good. 0446522597 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baladacci, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good, First Printing, ex-library book with usual markings. First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Touch of curling to edge of non price-clipped DJ. Text pages clean and near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by David Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 513 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xenith Booksellers, LLC, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Warner Books, Incorporated, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0446522597. INK MARKS ON FIRST FLY PAGE. FICTION THRILLER SUSPENSE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0446522597. Slight edge and surface wear to DJ. Slight cant to spine. Sticker remnant of DJ front.; Stated first printing. Complete numberline. No names, no marks, no tears.; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 528 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First edition. No pricing. Possible Book Club. 1st printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor shelf wear. Black Paper over boards. 513 p. Fiction Action Thriller: A young abused unwed mother is offered to be a front to win a $100 million national lottery. She refuses. Then soon accepts as her life has turned worse; she is accused of murder. The deal: she and her baby will be wealthy but must forever leave the USA. When she quietly returns 10 years later, the dealmaker, the police, and the FBI are looking for her. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by Baldacci, David other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446522595 ISBN: 0446522597

Description: 0446522597 Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Winner used book

The Winner

by