» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 05/1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. No return is stam[ed on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Warner Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Slight spine slant. Light shelfwear. Scuff mark on front free page where an address label was removed. Light wear to rear board. DJ has light edgewear especially to spine ends and corners.... 0446519693. A good tight clean copy. 283 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keystone Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very Good. 0446519693 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $19.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Prior owner's initials on front endpaper. No other markings. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very Good. 0446519693 1995 Warner; **10TH PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Back Cover: creased; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, owner's mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose used book

The Eagle and the Rose

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Good. No Jacket. A remarkable true story. 283 pp. hard boards rubbed, small stain on front. Prior owner's name address inside blank page. Interior pages very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 283 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: A Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Some damage and wear to dust cover, but pages inside are clean and bright. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 383 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: itstheteacher, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is in rough from use. Still a good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very Good. 0446519693 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995-05 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: Very Good. Books are VG, very minimal wear to djDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story used book

The Eagle and the Rose: a Remarkable True Story

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446519694 ISBN: 0446519693

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.