» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin, Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd & Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Gray Boards Publisher: Warner Books Inc., New York, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, small pink stain in the lower corner of the front of the dj, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed, some shelf wear, former owner's name in ink on the ffep, overall a nice used copy! Gray boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 371 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 16 wonderful ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shared Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shared Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin Dodd other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy with usual stamps and card pocket. Slight soiling of page edges, otherwise in very good condition, tight binding, clean and unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: main street books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin other copies of this book

price: $21.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: NF Near Fine. Hardback, with Glossy illustrated Boards. Book is like new with no flaws on cover and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-... used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-...

other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-... used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-...

other copies of this book

price: $23.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Fine. Great condition. Pages are crisp and clean. Tiny owner's name inscribed on inside cover, all else is perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd & Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. UNREAD COPY IN NEAR PERFECT CONDITION. FIRST EDITION/COMPLETE NUMBERLINE. Text and cover are in perfect condition. Dustjacket is fine with the exception of a closed 1/4 " tear to top front edge. DJ now protected by new clear mylar cover. Not a remainder. Price is intact. Book contains 8 pages of black and white photo's. Front cover Photo of Sandra Dee. Bobby Darin pictures (front and back of dj are courtesy of the Darin Estate. Shipping ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Creek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Darin, Dodd, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID USED BOOK W/ DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. #9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MY BABA'S BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee By Their Son used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee By Their Son

by Darin, Dodd; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: FINE/FINE. 0446517682 A nice fresh copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee - By Their Son Dodd Darin new book

Dream Lovers: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee - By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Darin, Dodd, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee By Their Son used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee By Their Son

by Darin, Dodd other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Photographs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: The Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd, and Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st print (123456789 10) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG + Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee... used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee...

other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (1994 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd other copies of this book

price: $35.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0446517682. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin other copies of this book

price: $8.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin, Maxine Paetro other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Darin, Dodd; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $15.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good. 0446517682 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd; Paetro, Maxine other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very Good. Very Good Jacket. 371pp. Tips are lightly rubbed. All Books Are Graded by American Book Association Standards. 0446517682. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Dodd Darin other copies of this book

price: $20.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1994-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-By Their Son Dodd Darin

by Darin, Dodd other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee- used book

Dream Lovers: the Magnificent Shattered Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee-

by Their Son Dodd Darin other copies of this book

price: $23.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Lovers: Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee used book

Dream Lovers: Lives of Bobby Darin and Sandra Dee

by Darin, Dodd, Illustrated By Photos other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: HardcoverPhotos, Film Clips Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446517683 ISBN: 0446517682

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0446517682. NO names or ANY markings.; 52054; 370 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.