» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may show shelf wear read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has minimal wear, actual book in great shape. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good. Book and Dust Jacket in Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very useable. Penciled price inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good in Good jacket. 132-y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HB; Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has wear, creases, tiny tears, scratches. Book has light wear at spine and corner bumps. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket is missing and has price sticker. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.51

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Great reading condition, normal library markings, Mylar jacket, slight external smudges, pages very clean to read, light discolor. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition with date and number sequence. A Vicky Bliss Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Night Train to Memphis used book

Night Train to Memphis

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446515863 ISBN: 0446515868

Description: Very Good. 0446515868 Great Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing, Clean Pages, No writing in book, Dust Jacket Great-No Tears-Mild Shelf Wear to Bottom of Book, This Book Is GREAT! Shop & Save With US! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.