Description: Good. 0446514721 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. Used-Good good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, tape ghosts on boards, DJ Near Fine 264pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, back sl rubbed. Ex-library with stamp on title pg, pocket mark on rear endppr. Shelfwear. ISBN 0-446-51472-1. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Front of DJ scratched, DJ rubbed, several light creases to front of DJ. Wear to outside page edges of book, large fold to one page corner. Price intact. No remainder marks. read more
Description: Wayne Barlowe Cover Art. Fair in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, ex library in a Near Fine dustjacket, rear blank endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books [Questar] [1989], [New York]
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition. 264 pages. Near Fine copy [minor bumping] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [light creasing along the top edge and an upper corner fold to the rear flap]. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Very Good + in Fine jacket. A square tight solid carefully read copy. This copy has some minor pagedge, pagedge browning, bumps and wear to one bottom board edge, some fading to board extremities. The 19.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear, some browning to extremities. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: [New York]: Warner Books,
Date Published: [1989]
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Third book of the "Xenogenesis" trilogy, preceded by DAWN (1987) and ADULTHOOD RITES (1988). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-85. Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104304) read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446514721. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0446514721 Signed by Author Used Signed by Author on title page. Nice copy has slight wear to edges. 8vo, 264pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Good/Good. 0446514721 First edition. Remainder mark on top edge of textblock. Top edge slightly foxed. Dust jacket shelf-rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Very Good- in J Good + jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: New York: Warner Books, 1989, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Full number line on cr page. Very Fine condition. Very light age and shelf-wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13:9780446514729ISBN:0446514721
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.