» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E, and Thomsen, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good. 0446514721 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Octavia E. Butler other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good. Used-Good good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Octavia E. Butler other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Good. Very Good Shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alison Doshner, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: VG, spine ends/corners a little worn, tape ghosts on boards, DJ Near Fine 264pp. DJ spine ends/corners a little worn, back sl rubbed. Ex-library with stamp on title pg, pocket mark on rear endppr. Shelfwear. ISBN 0-446-51472-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Front of DJ scratched, DJ rubbed, several light creases to front of DJ. Wear to outside page edges of book, large fold to one page corner. Price intact. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago: Xenogenesis Series used book

Imago: Xenogenesis Series

by Butler, Octavia other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Warner, 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Wayne Barlowe Cover Art. Fair in Near Fine jacket. ----------hardcover, ex library in a Near Fine dustjacket, rear blank endpaper missing, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Leonard Shoup, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E, and Thomsen, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. [Dust Wrapper Design By Don Puckey, Illustration By Wayne Barlowe] other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books [Questar] [1989], [New York] Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. First edition. 264 pages. Near Fine copy [minor bumping] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [light creasing along the top edge and an upper corner fold to the rear flap]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Good + in Fine jacket. A square tight solid carefully read copy. This copy has some minor pagedge, pagedge browning, bumps and wear to one bottom board edge, some fading to board extremities. The 19.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear, some browning to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner, New Y2005 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner, New Y2005 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. A square tight solid over-all copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil and just a bit of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [New York]: Warner Books, Date Published: [1989] ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Octavo, cloth-backed boards. First edition. Third book of the "Xenogenesis" trilogy, preceded by DAWN (1987) and ADULTHOOD RITES (1988). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-85. Publisher's publicity sheet laid in. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#104304) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago [First Edition] 1st used book

Imago [First Edition] 1st

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0446514721. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $67.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall 0446514721 Signed by Author Used Signed by Author on title page. Nice copy has slight wear to edges. 8vo, 264pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Imago used book

Imago

by Octavia E. Butler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good in Good jacket. Old library copy Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Imago used book

Imago

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good/Good. 0446514721 First edition. Remainder mark on top edge of textblock. Top edge slightly foxed. Dust jacket shelf-rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Imago used book

Imago

by Octavia E. Butler other copies of this book

price: $17.61

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Imago: Xenogenesis used book

Imago: Xenogenesis

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Good- in J Good + jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Imago used book

Imago

by Octavia Butler other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Warner Books, 1989, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cloth. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dust jacket, book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visversa books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Imago [First Edition] used book

Imago [First Edition]

by Butler, Octavia E. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Full number line on cr page. Very Fine condition. Very light age and shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hang Fire Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Imago used book

Imago

by Octavia E. Butler other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780446514729 ISBN: 0446514721

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Adulthood Rites

Adulthood Rites

by Octavia E Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.87!

Dawn

Dawn

by Octavia E. Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.83!

Clay's Ark

Clay's Ark

by Octavia E. Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.43!

Parable of the Sower

Parable of the Sower

by Octavia E Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.42!

Patternmaster

Patternmaster

by Octavia E Butler

see all from $11.16!

new only from $22.99!

Wild Seed

Wild Seed

by Octavia E Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.98!