Edition: 1st edition, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Communications
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Very Good+, Very Good+ FOLIO, unpaginated, B/W, Color Ills, Hardcover. Hardcover: 1st edition. Clean beige cloth binding with title on spine in gold. 'Antique card' illustrated paste-downs and endpapers are pristine. Title, text, illustrated cards pages are crisp and clean. Classic Baseball Cards takes us back to older times, an era dim in memory but close to everone's heart. Over 9000 full-color actual size reproductions. A card collector's dream. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Color-photo ... read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-12"-15" Tall. Cream boards, gilt to spine, in price-intact dust jacket, protected by mylar cover. 9000 full color reproductions of actual baseball cards. A pictorial history of the game. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Book is like new! DJ has very minor edge wear. A wonderful copy of a very large collectable book. A one of a kind! Sorry, no expedited shipping! First Printing. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Glossy White Hardcover in Dust Jacket. A bright, clean, snug ex-library book with very minimal library marks. Very Good Book in Very Good DJ. Color reproductions of all the baseball cards from the 'Golden Years. ' A lovely copy of a wonderful book. ( No PriorityMail available for this one, due to weight). read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine in Very Good++ dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. . Audience: General/trade. Near Fine in Very Good++ dj. First edition, first prinitng, full number line. 10.75" x 14.25". Lavishly illustrated in color and b&w. Massive book. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Description: ca. 600 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 37 cm. Subjects: Baseball cards--United States--Collectors and collecting. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 600. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513920ISBN:044651392X
Description: Description: ca. 600 p. : chiefly ill. (some col. ); 37 cm. Subjects: Baseball cards--United States--Collectors and collecting. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.