» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 225 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 225 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Fine in AS NEW jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good. 0446513768 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very Good. 0446513768 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Remainder-First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good. Used library book in decent condition. Binding is tight and cover intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very Good. Top right corner of back dust jacket has a small tear. otherwise in very good condition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: An Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: An Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Former library book with usual library markings on Dj and inside. Dj is in VG condition and covered by mylar. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. Very interesting book about Dr. Ruth, the sex therapist, from her childhood in Europe during WWII to current times. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime used book

All in a Lifetime

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Warner, N. Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages...slightest spine cock...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: An Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: An Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. great reading condition, mylar jacket, pages clean to read, normal library markings and discard markings, 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth K. With Yagoda, Ben other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy. A biography on the famous sex therapist. 225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth K. other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good in Good jacket. Remainder Dot, DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1987-11 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Autobiography. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime used book

All in a Lifetime

by Westheimer, Dr. Ruth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 225.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime. an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime. an Autobiography

by Westheimer, Ruth: With Yagoda, Ben: other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 225 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0446513768. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography used book

All in a Lifetime: an Autobiography

by Ruth K. Westheimer other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446513760 ISBN: 0446513768

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.