Description: Good. 0446513768 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Very Good. Top right corner of back dust jacket has a small tear. otherwise in very good condition Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Former library book with usual library markings on Dj and inside. Dj is in VG condition and covered by mylar. 225 p. Audience: General/trade. Very interesting book about Dr. Ruth, the sex therapist, from her childhood in Europe during WWII to current times. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Warner, N. Y.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages...slightest spine cock...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. great reading condition, mylar jacket, pages clean to read, normal library markings and discard markings, 225 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780446513760ISBN:0446513768
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 225 pages, Index. Illustrated with B&W photographs. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0446513768. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.