» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very Good. 0446512494. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. F2-DJ has some wrinkling, chippings and tears on the top and bottom edges and sides, crease on the back left side, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise good. Book is lightly cocked, inscription on the first two pages, library seal after copyright page, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise good. When Nikita Khruschchev shouted contempt for the United States in his famous "kitchen debate" with Vice President Nixon, Americans gasped at ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 1103-Some cover wear (Binding word are faded), but the inside is in great condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Warner, no place given Date Published: (1982) ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear, faded spine. Prev owner's name on front fly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders-Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World used book

Leaders-Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Price Clipped. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 371 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders: Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World used book

Leaders: Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover bumped, scuffed. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, [N.Y. ]: Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 371, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Jacket is rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Fine; vg d/j with some tearing along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders [First Printing] used book

Leaders [First Printing]

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing (so states) and number code ''1'' Binding: Hardback in d/j. Publisher: Warner Books., (NY) Date Published: [1982] ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Used. Near fine in very good+ dust jacket. sale mark bottom edge, few d/j creases. Profiles and remiscences of men who have shaped the modern world. 23.5cm. Weight 27 oz. Single volume. Hardback. Published @ $17.50. pp371. Purple boards and black cloth, 32p illus, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David MacLean, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10987654321 Binding: Cloth Spine Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent reading wear. Boards, peripheral edges and corners unworn. Illustrated with B/W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Richard Nixon other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5"x9.5" This hard cover book has a silver and black and white illustrated dust jacket with blue and red lettering on the front and blue and black lettering on the spine of the dust jacket. Profiles and reminiscences of men who have shaped the world. A couple sections of black and white photo illustrations within the book. 371 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. (Richard Milhous) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Fair, ex-lib, fair to good. 24 cm, 371, illus., usual library markings, binding cracked at p.173, edges soiled, DJ in plastic sleeve. Nixon knew virtually every major foreign leader since World War II--some at the pinnacle of power, some during their "years in the wilderness" while they were out of power, and others at the end of their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books,, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very Good. 0446512494. 371 pages, 16 plates, boards, very good. 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Fine (F) in Very Good jacket. Filled with illustrations in black and white. Minor edgewear to cover. Now protected with Durafold unattached to jacket. Condition: very good, good. First 24 cm, 371, illus., index, some wear and small chips to DJ edges Nixon knew virtually every major foreign leader since World War II--some at the pinnacle of power, some during their years in the wilderness while they were out of power, and others at the end of their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders new book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard Milhous other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 371 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Leaders: Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World used book

Leaders: Profiles and Reminiscences of Men Who Have Shaped the Modern World

by Nixon, Richard M. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4" Very good/very good, hard cover, remainder mark, dust jacket has tear and small hole on back. 371 pp. 32 pages b&w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. (Richard Milhous) other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: very good, fair to good. 24 cm, 371, illus., ink name & address inside front flyleaf, DJ worn & soiled: small edge tears/chips. Nixon knew virtually every major foreign leader since World War II--some at the pinnacle of power, some during their "years in the wilderness" while they were out of power, and others at the end of their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Leaders used book

Leaders

by Nixon, Richard M. (Richard Milhous) other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: c1982 ISBN-13: 9780446512497 ISBN: 0446512494

Description: Very good, good. 24 cm, 371, illus., index, some wear and small chips to DJ edges. Nixon knew virtually every major foreign leader since World War II--some at the pinnacle of power, some during their "years in the wilderness" while they were out of power, and others at the end of their lives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.