Description: Good. 0446407410 ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Clean text and good binding. Pri or ity or international shipping offered. read more
Description: Good. 0446407410 Ex library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008-09-24
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First printing. Book has minor spine wear else Fine condition in Fine dustjacket in new mylar protector. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, edgewear, chipping, scuffs, sticker-Cover has bumping, edgewear, marks, dents, chipping-Marks on edges-Few marks on pgs-Bumped / dogearedpgs-Spine slant-Edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008-09-24
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Description: Very good. 2008 Grand Central Publishing Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
Description: Very good. 2008 Grand Central Publishing Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrations
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full no. line: Slight spine tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 277 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing, 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine brown and red pictorial dj with adorable yellow and white kitten on cover. "How much of an impact can an animal have? How many lives can one cat touch? How is it possible for an abandoned kitten to transform a small library, save a classic American town, and eventually become famous around the world? You can't even begin to answer those questions until you hear the charming story of Dewey Readmore Books, the beloved library cat of Spencer, Iowa. Dewey's ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 277 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 2008-09-24
ISBN-13:9780446407410ISBN:0446407410
Description: Like New. First edition (stated), first printing with full # line (10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1), hardcover and dust jacket, LIKE NEW, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective clear cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.