» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. 0446405337 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn; some pages are wavy due to prior exposure to moisture; will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent used book

The Rose Rent

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and tight; a little edge wear and faint partial line front hinge on attractive cov; light age color on unmarked pp-color a bit darker on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. 0446405337 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YC62. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent used book

The Rose Rent

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 13. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rose Rent used book

Rose Rent

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Cover creases at spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent used book

The Rose Rent

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 13. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. 0446405337 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. 0446405337 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) [Mass Market Paperback] used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) [Mass Market Paperback]

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 11/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. Yellow on the edge Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Publisher: Mysterious Press, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0446405337 COVER HAS READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. NAME ON INSIDE OF COVER. 230 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Rose Rent used book

Rose Rent

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Brother Cadfael Mysteries #13: the Rose Rent used book

Brother Cadfael Mysteries #13: the Rose Rent

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $19.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

The Rose Rent (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $51.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405331 ISBN: 0446405337

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Raven in the Foregate

The Raven in the Foregate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.67!

Pilgrim of Hate

Pilgrim of Hate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.85!

Summer of the Danes

Summer of the Danes

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Holy thief

Holy thief

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Heretic's Apprentice

Heretic's Apprentice

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.77!

Dead Man's Ransom

Dead Man's Ransom

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.49!