» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Devil's Novice used book

The Devil's Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice used book

The Devil's Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice used book

The Devil's Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice (Brother Cadfael Mystery Series #8) used book

The Devil's Novice (Brother Cadfael Mystery Series #8)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Mysterious Press Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Bascove (cover) Good- 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Spine rolled, somewhat creased, a little edge wear and rubbing, gift inscrip. inside cover. A little tanning but text is clean and unmarked. A solid copy. Eighth in the Brother Cadfael medieval mystery series. "Who murdered the young priest at the edge of the forest? "Outside the pale of the Abbey of Saint Peter and Saint Paul, in September of the year of our Lord 1140, a priestly emissary for King Stephen has been reported missing. But inside the pale, what ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Very Good. 0446405159 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice used book

The Devil's Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.09

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Very Good. 0446405159 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devils Novice used book

The Devils Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Very Good. 0446405159 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Very Good. 0446405159 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Very Good. 0446405159 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $12.29

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Fair. 0446405159 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice new book

The Devil's Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries, 8. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael By Peters, Ellis used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael By Peters, Ellis

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Fair. 6.8 x 4.2 x 0.8 inches. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Novice new book

The Devil's Novice

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $17.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: MYSTERIOUS PR Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael new book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $22.14

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael used book

The Devil's Novice: the Eighth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446405157 ISBN: 0446405159

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sanctuary Sparrow

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.22!

Dead Man's Ransom

Dead Man's Ransom

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.49!

Pilgrim of Hate

Pilgrim of Hate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.82!

Heretic's Apprentice

Heretic's Apprentice

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.77!

Leper of Saint Giles

Leper of Saint Giles

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.50!

Summer of the Danes

Summer of the Danes

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!