Your search: Books » ISBN: 0446404292
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Sanctuary Sparrow: A Brother Cadfael Mystery
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coldspring Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Odyssey ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780446404297 [PETERS, ELLIS] THE SANCTUARY SPARROW. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page yellowing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
The Sanctuary Sparrow
by
Peters, Ellis
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 3rd printing.
Binding: PB.
Publisher: Mysterious Press 40429., New York.
Date Published: 1995 (c1983).
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Near fine-paperback. Mid-1990s reprint. Seventh Brother Cadfael Chronicle. read more
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Very Good. 3rd pringing, VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)
by
Ellis Peters
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446404297
ISBN: 0446404292
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.