» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sanctuary Sparrow: A Brother Cadfael Mystery used book

Sanctuary Sparrow: A Brother Cadfael Mystery

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow used book

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow used book

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow used book

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow used book

Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Brother Cadfael Mysteries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sanctuary Sparrow used book

The Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $5.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sanctuary Sparrow used book

The Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780446404297 [PETERS, ELLIS] THE SANCTUARY SPARROW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Very Good. 0446404292 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sanctuary Sparrow used book

The Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover & edge wear, marker line on outside edge of pages, clean inside, page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sanctuary Sparrow used book

The Sanctuary Sparrow

by Peters, Ellis other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Mysterious Press 40429., New York. Date Published: 1995 (c1983). ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Near fine-paperback. Mid-1990s reprint. Seventh Brother Cadfael Chronicle. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $18.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1995-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Very Good. 3rd pringing, VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries) used book

Sanctuary Sparrow (Brother Cadfael Mysteries)

by Ellis Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780446404297 ISBN: 0446404292

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dead Man's Ransom

Dead Man's Ransom

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.49!

Monk's Hood

Monk's Hood

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Heretic's Apprentice

Heretic's Apprentice

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.77!

Virgin in the Ice

Virgin in the Ice

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.11!

Pilgrim of Hate

Pilgrim of Hate

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.82!

Summer of the Danes

Summer of the Danes

by Ellis Peters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!