Your search: Books » ISBN: 0446401455
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Amateur Night: a Jane Da Silva Mystery
by
Beck, K K
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K K
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night: a Jane Da Silva Mystery
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good 0446401455 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Mystery Fiction (#2171) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K K
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Crease on front cover and some wear to edges. read more
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K.K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K K
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Reread ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K. (Pseudonym Of Kathrine Kristine Beck Marris)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: [0-446-40145-5] 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Kathrine Kristine Beck Marris. (Mystery) read more
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Like New. 1994 first printing. Clean, tight, no marks or creases, never read. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Amateur Night
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. Edge/edges of the cover are a bit worn/torn but the pages are good and intact. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K K
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very Good. 0446401455 Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mysterious Press
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Very Good. 0446401455 A148___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
Beck, K. K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Mysterious Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Good. Spine crease, edge wear, solid reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Brown's Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Amateur Night
by
K. K. Beck
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446401456
ISBN: 0446401455
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Used, good. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.