» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $3.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. 0446392308 25835 PB; spine smooth, text appears clean w/creased page, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Occasional marks, underlining. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. 0446392308 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $4.63

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. 0446392308 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fair. 0446392308 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1991 soft cover, some barely noticeable edge wear, pages are all very clean and crisp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 193 pp. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 000162 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BWR Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $5.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers. Half dozen pages have pencil underlines and brackets. Cover corner creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wellness Central Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, spine uncreased, 3 words written on one page are only marks found, lightly tanned margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. Trade PB; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 208 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: Yhe Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: Yhe Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th Ptg. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0446392308 Book tight. Few pages have highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Eighth Printing Binding: Trade Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fine with no DJ. 0446392308. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very light single bump back cover top edge.; Trade PB; 193 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $7.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $8.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $8.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by John E. Sarno other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain used book

Healing Back Pain

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Good. Soft cover has shelf wear, cover lifting up, faint creases to back cover, few pages have water marks to top corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection new book

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E, M.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, no remainder marks, light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Book Center, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection used book

Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection

by Sarno, John E. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446392303 ISBN: 0446392308

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.