Your search: Books » ISBN: 0446392308
(76 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. 0446392308 25835 PB; spine smooth, text appears clean w/creased page, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Occasional marks, underlining. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc. ,
NM,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very Good. 0446392308 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very Good. 0446392308 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; light creasing to cover and spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Fair. 0446392308 Used-Acceptable. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E., M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 1991 soft cover, some barely noticeable edge wear, pages are all very clean and crisp. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 193 pp. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. 000162 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BWR Enterprises ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Pb. Clean covers. Half dozen pages have pencil underlines and brackets. Cover corner creased. read more
Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wellness Central
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light cover wear, spine uncreased, 3 words written on one page are only marks found, lightly tanned margins. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very Good; Nice copy, clean and tight. Trade PB; 0.6 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 208 pages. read more
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: Yhe Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 25th Ptg.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN # 0446392308 Book tight. Few pages have highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Twenty-Eighth Printing
Binding: Trade
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Fine with no DJ. 0446392308. Book is Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Very light single bump back cover top edge.; Trade PB; 193 pages. read more
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
John E. Sarno
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Get Healthy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Good. Soft cover has shelf wear, cover lifting up, faint creases to back cover, few pages have water marks to top corner. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Carol's Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E, M.D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read, no remainder marks, light shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Healing Back Pain: the Mind-Body Connection
by
Sarno, John E.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446392303
ISBN: 0446392308
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123 ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.