Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tanned pages. Very light cover creases. Concave spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Light crease on front cover from opening book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Edition: Warner Books ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and secure but several are dogeared. Cover shows some wear and a couple of folds. No stains or tears. 563 p.; 18 cm. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good. No Jacket. Covers/spine Creased, markings inside front cover/first page, text is unmarked, small soil spot on top of page ends, back cover corner Creased, text is unmarked, good copy. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good. 0446356956 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good. 0446356956 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good. 64 year old Arthur Bannerman had status, power and a half billion dollars of family money. Then, one night he dies making love to his secret 24 year old wife, Alexa Walden. 559 pp. Cover is shelf worn, sticker residue on front, spine creased. Interior very good condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 0446356956 First Edition. First Printing. Stated: "First Warner Books Printing February 1990" 100% guaranteed. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Yellowing pages. Yellowing pages. Tight Spine. Creased spine. Worn cover. Creased cover. Bent corners on cover. Shelf Wear. We work hard to make you happy. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780446356954ISBN:0446356956
Description: Good. Used-Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight. May have a small name, tanning or small tears. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.