» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Very Good. 0446196037 Alternate cover. Clean copy in standard used condition with minor wear to edges/cover. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 1/2/2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Good. 0446196037 Flyleaf removed. Great reading copy In a Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $7.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 1/2/2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in very good shape100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. 0446196037 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Dj has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $18.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: A Search for Wisdom from Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: A Search for Wisdom from Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

list price: $23.99

our price: $21.59

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $22.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446196031. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $24.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Henry Alford other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $6.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Very Good. 0446196037 ONLY READ ONCE-PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-slight shelf wear to Dust Jacket-(Clean Pages)- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Twelve Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780446196031 [ALFORD, HENRY] HOW TO LIVE: A SEARCH FOR WISDOM FROM OLD PEOPLE (WHILE THEY ARE STILL ON. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on Thi... used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on Thi...

other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights except comments on last page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live new book

How to Live

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: BRAND NEW. 0446196037. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People ( new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. In this witty guide for seekers of all ages, Alford searches for instant enlightenment through conversations with those who have lived long and lived well. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) new book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $18.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth) used book

How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)

by Alford, Henry other copies of this book

price: $21.26

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Twelve ISBN-13: 9780446196031 ISBN: 0446196037

Description: Good. 0446196037 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.