Your search: Books » ISBN: 0446196037
(38 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Very Good. 0446196037 Alternate cover. Clean copy in standard used condition with minor wear to edges/cover. No writing/highlighting. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
. ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 1/2/2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Good. 0446196037 Flyleaf removed. Great reading copy In a Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 1/2/2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Dustcover in very good shape100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MapleHill Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. 0446196037 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! ! This is a 1st Edition! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! Dj has minor wear! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whiteysbooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition, 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Burke's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: A Search for Wisdom from Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
list price: $23.99
our price: $21.59
you save: $2.40 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 262 p. read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780446196031. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Henry Alford
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009-01-02
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Very Good. 0446196037 ONLY READ ONCE-PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Hardcover with Dust Jacket-slight shelf wear to Dust Jacket-(Clean Pages)- read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TephiesBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Twelve
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780446196031 [ALFORD, HENRY] HOW TO LIVE: A SEARCH FOR WISDOM FROM OLD PEOPLE (WHILE THEY ARE STILL ON. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Raintree Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on Thi...
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Fine; Collectible. First edition. No writings/underlines/highlights except comments on last page. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track. Fast! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: BRAND NEW. 0446196037. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. In this witty guide for seekers of all ages, Alford searches for instant enlightenment through conversations with those who have lived long and lived well. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
How to Live: a Search for Wisdom From Old People (While They Are Still on This Earth)
by
Alford, Henry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Twelve
ISBN-13: 9780446196031
ISBN: 0446196037
Description: Good. 0446196037 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.