» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 2/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fine. 0445406488 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09J. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Acceptable. Used paperback in acceptable condition. May shows either signs of heavy use or wear. May have clipped corner on cover or wavy cover. A good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Grade: A. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 285 pages. Amelia Peabody and Radcliffe Emerson, heroic survivors of Crocodile on the Sandbank, are called back to Egypt by Lady Baskerville to comple... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody Mysteries)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very Good. Mystery/Suspense Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very Good. 0445406488: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor markings in Book: Pages browning: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Curse of the Pharaohs, the Amelia Peabody Mystery used book

Curse of the Pharaohs, the Amelia Peabody Mystery

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WARNER [ 1/1981] ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780445406483 [PETERS, ELIZABETH] CURSE OF THE PHARAOHS, THE AMELIA PEABODY MYSTERY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Elizabeth Peters other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Good. Spine creases. shelfwear, small tear on spine repaired with tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Mysterious Press ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very Good. 0445406488. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VERY GOOD-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. SHIPS QUICKLY. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY GOOD-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. SHIPS QUICKLY. Peters, Elizabeth, Warner Books paperback, 1988. Detective and mystery stories; Egypt; Fiction; Mystery & Detective; Peabody, Amelia (Fictitious character); Traditional British; Women detectives; Women Sleuths read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Curse of the Pharaohs, the used book

Curse of the Pharaohs, the

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1988. Amelia Peabody mystery #2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2) used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs (Amelia Peabody, Book 2)

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Fair. 0445406488 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Good. No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. MassMarket Paperback in read condition. Expected creasing along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988; 1988], c1981 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very good condition. 285 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Curse of the Pharaohs used book

The Curse of the Pharaohs

by Peters, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Publisher: Mysterious Press Date Published: 1988; 1988], c1981 ISBN-13: 9780445406483 ISBN: 0445406488

Description: Very good condition. 285 p. 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.