New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paper Cover Publisher: New York: Fawcett Popular Librar ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. ---Paper Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 7th Printing. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-445-03166-2. 254 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a small amount of e dgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cover Her Face

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover her face. used book

Cover her face.

by James, P. D., and Booley, Heather other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xx, 230p. Modern women writers.. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Paperback Acceptable condition. Moderate wear, mostly around edges. Slight darkening.8th printing of 1962 edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1962. Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Very Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Acceptable. -7th Printing--254 pages. Interior-there is light yellowing and damp staining. The cover has significant wear/bending. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. Mass market paperback, no dj as issued, slight spline lines, slight slant, possible slight end wear good plus, mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very Good. 0445031662 A27___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: 1976. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cover Her Face

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. 0445031662 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P. D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 254 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Fair. 0445031662 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1) used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. 0445031662 Good Condition-Popular Library-heavy shelf wear and aging-stamped-mass market paperback (Paperbacks-46) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Popular Library; NY (c.1962). ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good+ ISBN 0445031662. Mystery. Sixth printing. [paperback] 4x7. Inspector Adam Dalgliesh mystery series. Clean interior. **Flaws: Yellow edge tint has a few faded spots. A split at gutter between pages 142-143, but pages secure. Spine wrinkle. Edge and corner wear. Very slightly sloped. Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover her face used book

Cover her face

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Popular, New York ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Originally published: s.l. : Faber, 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Popular Library Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)

by P other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Reader copy. Cover is edgeworn, but the binding is strong. Mystery section. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Popular ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Adam Dalgliesh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face used book

Cover Her Face

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Popular Library ISBN-13: 9780445031661 ISBN: 0445031662

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cover Her Face new book

Cover Her Face

by Pd James other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: