|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0445031662
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paper Cover
Publisher: New York: Fawcett Popular Librar
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. ---Paper Cover. Good++/No Jacket. 7th Printing. 12mo-over 6 3/4"-7 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-445-03166-2. 254 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The paperback cover is well-preserved w/ only a small amount of e dgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover her face.
by
James, P. D., and Booley, Heather
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xx, 230p. Modern women writers.. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal wear. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Paperback Acceptable condition. Moderate wear, mostly around edges. Slight darkening.8th printing of 1962 edition. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1962. Adam Dalgliesh Mystery. Very Good Minus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Acceptable. -7th Printing--254 pages. Interior-there is light yellowing and damp staining. The cover has significant wear/bending. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. Mass market paperback, no dj as issued, slight spline lines, slight slant, possible slight end wear good plus, mystery. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAMERON BOOKS,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very Good. 0445031662 A27___ STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: 1976. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. 0445031662 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
P. D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 254 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Fair. 0445031662 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. 0445031662 Good Condition-Popular Library-heavy shelf wear and aging-stamped-mass market paperback (Paperbacks-46) read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Popular Library; NY (c.1962).
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good+ ISBN 0445031662. Mystery. Sixth printing. [paperback] 4x7. Inspector Adam Dalgliesh mystery series. Clean interior. **Flaws: Yellow edge tint has a few faded spots. A split at gutter between pages 142-143, but pages secure. Spine wrinkle. Edge and corner wear. Very slightly sloped. Good+. read more
|
|
Cover her face
by
James, P. D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Popular, New York
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Originally published: s.l. : Faber, 1962. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
Date Published: 1962
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face (Adam Dalgliesh Mystery Series #1)
by
P
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Reader copy. Cover is edgeworn, but the binding is strong. Mystery section. read more
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
James, P.D.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Popular
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: Adam Dalgliesh. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
P.D. James
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Popular Library
ISBN-13: 9780445031661
ISBN: 0445031662
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to near fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is light creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cover Her Face
by
Pd James
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: | | | |