» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $20.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Fair. Restrained pencil markings on 10% of pages. Corners bumped, wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Mendelson, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages clean crisp and unmarked. Stamp on inside front flyleaf. Minimal wear to cover-rubbing, surface scratches, slight corner bumps. || We ship daily in sturdy mailers to protect from shipping damage. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Souhegan Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $167.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 2 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Mendelson, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $12.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. 0442253079 4. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Mendelson, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dust Jacket. 328pp. Name inside front board. Text has a few annotations and some underlining. All Books Are Graded by American Booksellers Association Standards. 0442253079. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Books and Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic. 2nd Edition

by Mendelson, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. 2nd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $49.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introducion to Mathematical Logic. Second Edition

by Mendelson, Elliott other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Glossy Boards Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back 328 pages with index. Textblock is very clean. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. Tiny chips at top and bottom of spine. Binding and spine are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $52.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $58.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $58.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $62.49

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979-02 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Introduction to Mathematical Logic

by Elliott Mendelson other copies of this book

price: $67.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book World Promotions Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780442253073 ISBN: 0442253079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.