» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sauces Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making new book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $28.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 504 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces, Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces, Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Tall HARDBACK w/Dustjacket in protective mylar cover, near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James A, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj are unmarked and fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 504 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: crow hill books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making new book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: New. 0442237731 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $62.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Very Good. 0442237731 Excellent condition, hardcover 1991, no marks, pgs and dust jacket slightly crisp from minor water damage, otherwise clean, great cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making new book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $78.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sauces. Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces. Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A very nice copy, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Very Good- in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A few pages rippled from damp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $17.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical & Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical & Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $20.91

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical & Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces: Classical & Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $24.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces, Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making used book

Sauces, Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by James Peterson other copies of this book

price: $24.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: Very Good. 0442237731. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making new book

Sauces: Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: New. 0442237731. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sauces-Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making new book

Sauces-Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James, other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Sauces-Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making new book

Sauces-Classical and Contemporary Sauce Making

by Peterson, James, other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9780442237738 ISBN: 0442237731

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.