» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 434 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: not a pretty book, covers showing significant wear & damage, spine worn, creased & cocked, pages stained, water damaged & yellowed due to age, good reading copy. Mass Market (Rack) PB, glued binding, 434 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ace ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. 0441748600 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Tight and clean, Light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. 0441748600 spine creasing; some concavity to spine; edge wear; Maureen Johnson, the somewhat irregular mother of Lazarus Long, wakes up in bed with a man and a cat. The cat is Pixel, well known to readers of Heinlein's The Cat Who Walks Through Walls. The man is a stranger to her, and besides that, he is dead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. 0441748600 spine creasing; edge wear; Maureen Johnson, the somewhat irregular mother of Lazarus Long, wakes up in bed with a man and a cat. The cat is Pixel, well known to readers of Heinlein's The Cat Who Walks Through Walls. The man is a stranger to her, and besides that, he is dead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. No Jacket. Edges Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Minor creasing. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. 0441748600 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, small tear on back cover. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paper/SEWN Publisher: Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good + No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. 4 x 7 in Tall. Corners bent up a little, mult. creases on spine. #1 in customer service, order today and find out why. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1988-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Paperback. Light to moderate overall wear on cover. Pages: clean. Binding: tight. Good reading copy. (mmpb-H) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Robert A. Heinlein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Used-Good. May have wear, creases, small tears, reader's crease, name, store stamps or tanning. Text clean, binding tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Sail Beyond the Sunset used book

To Sail Beyond the Sunset

by Heinlein, Robert A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780441748600 ISBN: 0441748600

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.